Previous Boards

On this page, you can find a list of all people that ever were responsible for CODON.

Board of 2016-2017

Aniek - Jimmy - Linda - Suzanne - Yorick

President: Linda van Oosten
Secretary: Jimmy Wieten
Treasurer: Suzanne Ruijten
Activities Commissioner: Aniek de Winter
Study Commissioner: Yorick van der Heiden

Board of 2016

Aniek - Linda - Tessy - Piotr - Yorick

President: Tessy Hick
Secretary: Linda van Oosten
Treasurer: Piotr van Rijssel
Activities Commissioner: Aniek de Winter
Study Commissioner: Yorick van der Heiden

Board of 2015-2016

Matthijs - Tessy - Dàmi - Piotr - Nina

President: Dàmi Rebergen
Secretary: Tessy Hick
Treasurer: Piotr van Rijssel
Activities Commissioner: Nina Bloemhoff
Study Commissioner: Matthijs van Dam

Board of 2015

Board 2015

President: Victor du Mee
Secretary: Dàmi Rebergen
Treasurer: Joost Verduijn
Activities Commissioner: Nina Bloemhoff
Study Commissioner: Matthijs van Dam

Board of 2014-2015

Bestuur 2014-2015

President: Simon de Regt
Secretary: Victor du Mee
Treasurer: Joost Verduijn
Activities and Publicity Commissioner: Mitchel Keereweer
Study and Sponsor Commissioner: Jerôme Comes

Board of 2014

DSC_0738

President: Bas Fernhout
Secretary: Simon de Regt
Treasurer: Rob de Haas
Activities and Publicity Commissioner: Mitchel Keereweer
Study and Sponsor Commissioner: Jerôme Comes

Board of 2013-2014


President: Marloes Grobben
Secretary: Bas Fernhout
Treasurer: Rob de Haas
Activities and Publicity Commissioner: Douwe Dijkstra
Study and Sponsor Commissioner: Linde Kampers

Board of 2013

President: Daphne Glaser
Secretary: Marloes Grobben
Treasurer: Walter de Koster
Activities and Publicity Commissioner: Douwe Dijkstra
Study and Sponsor Commissioner: Linde Kampers

Board of 2012-2013

Chairman: Kevin Hof
Secretary: Daphne Glaser
Treasurer: Walter de Koster
Activities and Study Commissioner: Nick Kosterink
Sponsor and Publicity Commissioner: Jeroen Stockmann

Board of 2012

Chairman: Paul Verbraak
Secretary: Kevin Hof
Treasurer: Suzan Mulder
Activities and Study Commissioner: Nick Kosterink
Sponsor and Publicity Commissioner: Jeroen Stockmann

Board of 2011-2012

Chairman: Saartje Nadif
Secretary: Paul Verbraak
Treasurer: Suzan Mulder
Activities and Study Commissioner: Lian van Lümig
Sponsor and Publicity Commissioner: Annemiek Dickhout

Board of 2011

Chairman: Sven Keuris
Secretary: Saartje Nadif
Treasurer: Lucia Luiben
Activities and Study Commissioner: Lian van Lümig
Sponsor and Publicity Commissioner: Annemiek Dickhout

Board of 2010-2011

Chairman: Koen Weenink
Secretary: Sven Keuris
Treasurer: Lucia Luiben
Activities and Study Commissioner: Matthijn Hesselman
Sponsor and Publicity Commissioner: Erik Sebus

 

Board of 2010

Chairman: Pieter Oostlander
Secretary: Koen Weenink
Treasurer: Susanne Hagen
Activities and Study Commissioner: Matthijn Hesselman
Sponsor and Publicity Commissioner: Erik Sebus

Board of 2009-2010

Chairman: Jeroen Bosman
Secretary: Pieter Oostlander
Treasurer: Susanne Hagen
Activities and Study Commissioner: Jelle van Leeuwen
Sponsor and Publicity Commissioner: Sanne Raes

Board of 2009

Chairman: Robert Jan Voogt
Secretary: Jeroen Bosman
Treasurer: Bjorn Hendriksen
Activities and Study Commissioner: Jelle van Leeuwen
Sponsor and Publicity Commissioner: Sanne Raes

Board of 2008-2009

Chairman: Marjolein Bergsma
Secretary: Robert Jan Voogt
Treasurer: Bjorn Hendriksen
Activities and Sponsor Commissioner: Marcel Gijsbers
Study and Publicity Commissioner: Marcel Gijsbers

Board of 2008

Chairman: Bart Koetzier
Secretary: Anne Marieke Schut
Treasurer: Marcel Gijsbers
Activities and Sponsor Commissioner: Marjolein Bergsma
Study and Publicity Commissioner: Jan-Eise Vuist

Board of 2007-2008

Chairman: Luuk Jansen
Secretary: Bart Koetzier
Treasurer: Marcel Gijsbers
Activities and Sponsor Commissioner: Koen Janssen
Study and Publicity Commissioner: Jan-Eise Vuist

Board of 2007

Chairman: Marieke Buffing
Secretary: Luuk Jansen
Treasurer: Marieke Lammers
Activities and Sponsor Commissioner: Koen Janssen
Study and Publicity Commissioner: Mark Schrijnwerkers

Board of 2006-2007

Chairman: Bas ter Braak
Secretary: Marieke Buffing
Treasurer: Marieke Lammers
Activities and Sponsor Commissioner: Hoo Fong Man
Study and Publicity Commissioner: Mark Schrijnwerkers

Board of 2006

Chairman: Sanne Vendelbosch
Secretary: Bas ter Braak
Treasurer: Jens Krol
Activities and Sponsor Commissioner: Hoo Fong Man
Study and Publicity Commissioner: Jochem van der Veen

Board of 2005-2006

Chairman: Vincent Ruigrok
Secretary: Sanne Vendelbosch
Treasurer: Jens Krol
Activities and Study Commissioner: Jochem van der Veen
Sponsor and Publicity Commissioner: Joël van Mierlo

Board of 2005

Chairman: Anja Warmerdam
Secretary: Vincent Ruigrok
Treasurer: Frank Theunissen
Activities Commissioner: Tom Spijker
Publicity Commissioner: Joël van Mierlo
Study Commissioner: Marieke Beijer

Board of 2004-2005

Chairman: Frank Theunissen
Secretary: Anja Warmerdam
Treasurer: Bas Arkensteijn
Activities Commissioner: Tom Spijker
Publicity Commissioner: Wouter Maalcke
Study Commissioner: Marieke Beijer

Board of 2004

Chairman: Maarten Zwart
Secretary: Sina Salim
Treasurer: Jan Hovens
Activities Commissioner: Bas Arkensteijn
Publicity Commissioner: Wouter Maalcke
Study Commissioner: Frank Segers

Board of 2003-2004

Chairman: Sjef Cornelissen
Secretary: Maarten Zwart
Treasurer: Jan Hovens
Activities Commissioner: Ferry Cornelissen
Publicity Commissioner: Ruben Meulenkamp
Study Commissioner: Frank Segers

Board of 2003

Chairman: Joeri Kint
Secretary: Sjef Cornelissen
Treasurer: Iris Dautzenberg
Activities Commissioner: Ruben Kolfschoten
Publicity Commissioner: Ruben Meulenkamp
Study Commissioner: Eveline Asjes

Board of 2002-2003

Chairman: Klaske Schippers
Secretary: Joeri Kint
Treasurer: Iris Dautzenberg
Activities Commissioner: Tim Spitters
Publicity Commissioner: Nienke Stein
Study Commissioner: Eveline Asjes

Board of 2002

Chairman: Sjef Moling
Secretary: Klaske Schippers
Treasurer: Wouter Harink
Activities Commissioner: Julia Eekels
Publicity Commissioner: Nienke Stein
Study Commissioner: Annette Kliphuis

Board of 2001-2002

Chairman: Mark van Geffen
Secretary: Sjef Moling
Treasurer: Wouter Harink
Activities Commissioner: Julia Eekels
Publicity Commissioner: Peter Uijtdewilligen
Study Commissioner: Annette Kliphuis

Board of 2001

Chairman: Jessica van Schijndel
Secretary: Mark van Geffen
Treasurer: Paula van den Brink
Activities Commissioner:
Excursion Commissioner: Suzanne Verhoef
Publicity Commissioner: Peter Uijtdewilligen
Study Commissioner: Diana Eissens


Board of 2000-2001

Chairman: Sandra Janssen
Secretary: Jessica van Schijndel
Treasurer: Paula van den Brink
Activities Commissioner: Shakti Lieten
Excursion Commissioner: Suzanne Verhoef
Publicity Commissioner: Jolanda Peeters
Study Commissioner: Diana Eissens

Board of 2000

Chairman: Ester Frische
Secretary: Sandra Janssen
Treasurer: Jeroen Strating
Activities Commissioner: Shakti Lieten
Excursion Commissioner: Mira Franken
Publicity Commissioner: Jolanda Peeters
Study Commissioner: Jeroen de Vrij

Board of 1999-2000

Chairman: Jeroen Rouwkema
Secretary: Ester Frische
Treasurer: Jeroen Strating
Activities Commissioner: Claartje Hengeveld
Excursion Commissioner: Mira Franken
Publicity Commissioner: Dirk Vries
Study Commissioner: Jeroen de Vrij

Board of 1999

Chairman: Jojanneke Jukes
Secretary: Jeroen Rouwkema
Treasurer: Maaike Poppema
Activities Commissioner: Claartje Hengeveld
Excursion Commissioner: Rutger van Wielink
Publicity Commissioner: Dirk Vries
Study Commissioner: Petra Meeuwse

Board of 1998-1999

Chairman: Kim Meulenbroeks
Secretary: Jojanneke Jukes
Treasurer: Maaike Poppema
Activities Commissioner: Erik van Hellemond
Excursion Commissioner: Rutger van Wielink
Publicity Commissioner: Harrie Kools
Study Commissioner: Petra Meeuwse

Board of 1998

Chairman: Joris Dhont
Secretary: Kim Meulenbroeks
Treasurer: Ciska Dalm
Activities Commissioner: Erik van Hellemond
Excursion Commissioner: David Thelen
Publicity Commissioner: Harrie Kools
Study Commissioner: Frank Laumen

Board of 1997-1998

Chairman: Lucille Vervlossen
Secretary: Joris Dhont
Treasurer: Ciska Dalm
Activities Commissioner: Timo Keijzer
Excursion Commissioner: David Thelen
Publicity Commissioner: Harrie Kools
Study Commissioner: Frank Laumen

Board of 1997

Chairman: Gorben Pijlman
Secretary: Lucille Vervlossen
Treasurer: Maarten Lauwerijssen
Activities Commissioner: Timo Keijzer
Excursion Commissioner: Michiel van Leeuwen
Publicity Commissioner: Marisca Hoogschagen
Study Commissioner: Gerben Brans

Board of 1996-1997

Chairman: Jos Malda
Secretary: Gorben Pijlman
Treasurer: Maarten Lauwerijssen
Activities Commissioner: Mickel Jansen
Excursion Commissioner: Michiel van Leeuwen
Publicity Commissioner: Rogier Spoor
Study Commissioner: Gerben Brans

Board of 1996

Chairman: Detmer Sipkema
Secretary: Jos Malda
Treasurer: Daniëlle Basten
Activities Commissioner: Mickel Jansen
Excursion Commissioner: Stefan de Graaf
Publicity Commissioner: Rogier Spoor
Study Commissioner: Maarten Schutyser

Board of 1995-1996

Chairman: Corné Verhees
Secretary: Detmer Sipkema
Treasurer: Daniëlle Basten
Activities Commissioner: Edwin de Heus
Excursion Commissioner: Stefan de Graaf
Publicity Commissioner: Wout Wolken
Study Commissioner: Maarten Schutyser

Board of 1995-II

Chairman: Marten Schoonman
Secretary: Corné Verhees
Treasurer: Jurre Koning
Activities Commissioner: Edwin de Heus
Excursion Commissioner: Leonie Hüsken
Publicity Commissioner: Wout Wolken
Study Commissioner: Maarten Schutyser

Board of 1995-I

Chairman: Marten Schoonman
Secretary: Corné Verhees
Treasurer: Jurre Koning
Activities Commissioner: Edwin de Heus
Excursion Commissioner: Leonie Hüsken
Publicity Commissioner: Wout Wolken
Study Commissioner: Anja Boogert

Board of 1994-1995

Chairman: Martin Poodt
Secretary: Marten Schoonman
Treasurer: Jurre Koning
Activities Commissioner: Arno Appelman
Excursion Commissioner: Leonie Hüsken
Publicity Commissioner: Rolf Marteijn
Study Commissioner: Anja Boogert

Board of 1994-II

Chairman: Guy de Roo
Secretary: Martin Poodt
Treasurer: Annemiek Jansens
Activities Commissioner: Arno Appelman
Excursion Commissioner: Leonie Hüsken
Publicity Commissioner: Rolf Marteijn
Study Commissioner: Anja Boogert

Board of 1994-I

Chairman: Mariëlle van Hulten
Secretary: Guy de Roo
Treasurer: Annemiek Jansens
Activities Commissioner: Patrick
Excursion Commissioner: Harm Elferink
Publicity Commissioner: Rolf Marteijn
Study Commissioner: Herman

Board of 1993-1994

Chairman: Mariëlle van Hulten
Secretary: Guy de Roo
Treasurer: Annemieke Jansens
Activities Commissioner: Patrick
Excursion Commissioner: Harm Elferink
Publicity Commissioner: Christine Snoeijer
Study Commissioner: Herman

Board of 1993-III

Chairman: Bert Gols
Secretary: Mariëlle van Hulten
Treasurer: Diana van der Linde
Activities Commissioner: Patrick
Excursion Commissioner: Harm Elferink
Publicity Commissioner: Christine Snoeijer
Study Commissioner: Herman

Board of 1993-II

Chairman: Bert Gols
Secretary:
Treasurer: Diana van der Linde
Activities Commissioner: Patrick
Excursion Commissioner:
Publicity Commissioner: Barry Blankvoort
Study Commissioner: Herman

Board of 1993-I

Chairman: Michel Slotman
Secretary: Bert Gols
Treasurer: Diana van der Linde
Activities Commissioner: Patrick
Excursion Commissioner:
Publicity Commissioner: Barry Blankvoort
Study Commissioner: Herman

Board of 1992-1993

Chairman: Michel Slotman
Secretary: Bert Gols
Treasurer: Diana van der Linde
Activities Commissioner: Saskia Kempener
Excursion Commissioner: Bouke Boekema
Publicity Commissioner: Barry Blankvoort
Study Commissioner: Suzanne Verboon

Board of 1992-II

Chairman: Michel Slotman
Secretary:
Treasurer: Diana van der Linde
Activities Commissioner: Maurice Consen
Excursion Commissioner: Bouke Boekema
Publicity Commissioner: Barry Blankvoort
Study Commissioner: Suzanne Verboon

Board of 1992-I

Chairman: Inge van der Linden
Secretary: Michel Slotman
Treasurer: Robert ten Cate
Activities Commissioner: Maurice Consen
Excursion Commissioner: Bouke Boekema
Publicity Commissioner: Machiel Spuij
Study Commissioner: Suzanne Verboon

Board of 1991-1992
Establishment of CODON

Chairman: Ronald Neeleman
Secretary: Inge van der Linden
Treasurer: Robert ten Cate
Activities Commissioner: Annemarie van Nieuwenhuijze
Excursion Commissioner: Bouke Boekema
Publicity Commissioner: Machiel Spuij
Study Commissioner: Suzanne Verboon